United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow

Customized Length MTP® Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite HD BIF Breakout Cable, Yellow

#74314
#74314
£90.00
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCSMF
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCSMF
4 Sold
6 Reviews
7725 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Breakout Length:
Cable Type:
Fiber Count:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Polarity:
Pulling Eye:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Thu. 30th Jun.

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Push-Pull Tab Connector & Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber
Cable Jacket Available in LSZH Fire Rating
Easily Installs / Removes with One Hand
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Migration from 10G/25G to 40G/100G Networks
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Harness Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP® adapter panel and MTP® trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Push Pull Tab
Connector B
Push Pull Tab LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.15dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
LC Connector RL
≥55dB
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Breakout Length
0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m)
Breakout Length
0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load
100N
Long-Term Tensile Load
50N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP® Harness Cable

Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand

100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

BIF allow routing through tight spaces with no impact on performance

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.
3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket
High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.
Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Bend Radius (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by A***n on 07/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
I

I***n

Australia

26/12/2016
5.0
Cables from fiberstore work well with my network system. I was so happy. Thank u.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£90.00

Available

FS Online Chat