United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
01:02
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow

Customized Length MTP® 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LSZH, Type A, Elite, Female Trunk Cable, Yellow

#74282

Establish 40G/100G cabling by matching Type A and Type AF cassette

#74282
£71.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
£85.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
4.9K Sold
41 Reviews
6 Questions
Length:
m
m
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.5
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Cable Jacket Available in LSZH Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Ideal for 40G/100G Indoor Connections
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Features

MTP® Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

The same size as SC connectors but 12 times denser created for high density cabling.

0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.

High-quality MTP® connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
US Conec MTP® connector features the industry's highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius
With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.
Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP®/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Bend Radius (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by H***n on 11/12/2020

A:

by J***n on 11/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
V

V***t

United States

07/03/2020
5.0
If you guys are about to buy 4m MTP cables like me, remember to add some cable ties. They are incredibly useful to bundle the long cables.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

£71.00 (Excl. VAT)

£85.20 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us