Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#74192

£3.70

FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-XM-PVC

  • 40.5K Sold
  • 282 Reviews
  • 5 Questions
Length:
Please kindly note that for the shortest cable length we can offer is 0.2m (0.65ft).
0.5m
1m
1.5m
2m
3m
4m
5m
7m
8m
10m
15m
20m
25m
30m
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 13th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC UPC to LC UPCFiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)10mmMin. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)10D/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirments.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210914/163161963861408a36bd7246.37255435.jpeg

N5860-48SC, 48-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

£2,937.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

£1,082.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£21.00

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

£15.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

  • Customised Fibre Cables  The G.657.A1 BIF fiber with 10D/50D min bend radius allows tighter or bending cable routing.<br>
    The G.657.A1 BIF fiber with 10D/50D min bend radius allows tighter or bending cable routing.
  • Customised Fibre Cables  The precision zirconia ceramic ferrules up to 500 times insertion lifespan.<br>
    The precision zirconia ceramic ferrules up to 500 times insertion lifespan.
  • Customised Fibre Cables  The 90-150N pulll-proof cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.<br>
    The 90-150N pulll-proof cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Standard OS2 Cables
Ultra Low Loss OS2 Cables
Uniboot OS2 Cables
Armored OS2 Cables
Military Grade OS2 Cables
FTTA OS2 Cables
Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.12dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10D/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, High Density DC
Indoor, High density DC
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
244 Reviews
4 Stars
36 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
1 Review
282 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.