United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U BiDi SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#74033
#74033
£1,346.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX100
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX100
25 Sold
5 Reviews
0 Question
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Wed. 8th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

D-Link Compatible 10GBASE-BX100-U SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 100km, LC)

D-Link Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet etc.

D-Link Compatible
10GBASE-BX100-U
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
EML BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***e

United States

01/17/2022
5.0
I get thoughtful and accurate information when I call for technical as well as ordering assistance. The online ordering is excellent.
I have Cisco Nexus 9000 93180YC-EX switch, and my AM recommend me to buy this transceiver , zero problems or dropped packets yet.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

£1,346.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat