United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber

Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber

#73959
#73959
£240.02 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: CCWDM-DF
£288.02 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CCWDM-DF
1.4K Sold
372 Reviews
13 Questions
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Channels:
4CH
Wavelength:
1270-1330nm
Connector:
LC/UPC
Special Service:
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.18
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service

Product Highlights

Plug-in, 1U Rack Mount and ABS Modules are Available for Various Installation Methods
Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, Expansion and 1310/1550nm Port for Increasing Capacity
Multiplexing of Multiple Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with all optical networking products (ITU grid)
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Number of Channel
4/8/16/18
Wavelength
1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Bandwidth
± 6.5nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
Free Space
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

Optional Channels and Wavelengths for CWDM Solutions
The CWDM wavelength set consists of a series of 18 wavelengths spaced 20nm apart, from 1270nm to 1610nm. You can choose the channels and wavelengths based on your CWDM Solutions.
Channels: 4-18CH
Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Three Types of Housings Satisfy Different Installation Requirements

FMU Plug-in Module should installed in a FMU Chassis, as 1U Rack Mount can be mounted on a rack directly. ABS Pigtailed Module saves much more space in the application.

Optional Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You can choose monitor port for monitoring the channel power levels and expansion port for increasing capacity. 1310nm or 1550nm Port helps expand the capacity of the network as well.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors,
while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux can order LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (13)Dimension (2)Insertion Loss (2)Application (1)Compatible Modules (1)Customization (1)Housing (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Specification (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by C***r on 19/04/2022

A:

by E***l on 19/04/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

United States

28/10/2021
4.0
If you're looking to enhance capacity without introducing complexity or incurring huge costs, then FS is a good choice. We've increased our bandwidth in a simple and affordable way.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

Resources

£240.02 (Excl. VAT)

£288.02 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us