Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets
Click to open expanded view

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

#73579
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
21 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
£1,266.00 (Excl. VAT)
£1,519.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FS-BMC-42U
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·181

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
£2,100.00 via FedEx IE, ship on Thu. 5th Dec.
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

42U Network & Server Cabinet with 2 Pre-Installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets


The 42U network cabinet & server rack cabinet supports rack-mount servers, data storage and network equipment by providing additional space at the rear for cable management and front-to-rear airflow solutions. This data cabinet is fully assembled with perforated front door, vertically split rear doors and removable side panels. The split rear doors greatly improve access to the server rack as only limited clearance is needed to open the door - making it perfect for data centres or space limited environments.
No. of Rack Spaces 42U Dimensions (HxWxD)80.24''x31.50''x46.06'' (2038x800x1170 mm)
Maximum Device Depth (with PDU Bracket)850mmMinimum Device Depth190mm
Weight Capacity - Stationary 3307 lbs (1500 kg) Weight Capacity - Rolling 2205 lbs (1000 kg)
Rack-Mount Width19'' EIAMounting RailsSquare-Punched
Color Black Material SPCC
Grounding Wire Front and back door, side panels, top panel Compliant ANSI/EIA RS-310-D, IEC297-2

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160348_602.png

High Capacity

Stationary weight capacity up to 1500kg

Rolling weight capacity up to 1000kg

Width up to 800mm

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Locked side panel, rear and front door

Pre-installed casters and leveling feet

Fs 20191024160348_845.png

Complete Accessories

8pcs grounding wires

Include dual full PDU brackets

Include 2pcs vertical cable managers


Resources

Fs 20191025124305_853.jpg

FS GR-Series Cabinet

Learn more
Fs 20191025123900_335.jpg

42U Network & Server Cabinet

Watch video

Product Highlights

Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

High Quality | Low Profile | Versatile Function

Server/Network Cabinets  Perforated Doors to Maximize Front-to-rear Airflow

Full-featured Modular Server & Network Cabinet
  • Server/Network Cabinets Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

    Top panel has generous cable access holes. Panel can be removed toollessly in seconds.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Removable side panels are 'half size' to make them smaller and lighter improving ease of installation.

    Removable side panels are 'half size' to make them smaller and lighter improving ease of installation.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2' increments with the easy-view depth index.

    Front and rear sets of adjustable mounting rails adjust in 1/2' increments with the easy-view depth index.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

    Full height bracket attaches to the frame in back corner, supports two vertical PDUs and cable management.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Vertical cable manager attaches to the mounting rail creating a pathway for cables next to the rail.

    Vertical cable manager attaches to the mounting rail creating a pathway for cables next to the rail.

  • Server/Network Cabinets Casters and Leveling Feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and  adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.

    Casters and Leveling Feets allow cabinet roll to the final installation location and adjust and level it on uneven surfaces.


Premium Muti-Use Cabinet for Data Center

FS Multi-Use Cabinet supports a mix of computer, data storage, network and security equipment, which offers application flexibility, allowing you to make a network or server cabinet.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190709/20190709102620_343.jpg

    4U 288 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £170.00

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

    £32.00

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters

    £72.00

    2U 192 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £140.00

    1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    £129.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    £2,427.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    £3.20

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    £15.00

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 12 MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters

    £72.00

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

    £32.00

    RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

    £2,922.00

    1U 19" Rack Blanking Panel (10 pcs/pack)

    £56.00

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    £1,266.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    £2,427.00

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    £15.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    £3.20

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    £27.00

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £113.00

    2U 192 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £140.00

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £113.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    FS cabinet is covered by corner protectors and plastic bag, packaged by corrugated carton and wooden pallet to protected items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    Server/Network Cabinets  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Product Components

    Perforated Front Door x1
    Split Rear Door x1
    Welded Frame x2
    Beam x6
    Adjustable Mounting Rail x4
    Equipment Rail Grommet x16
    Top Panel x1
    Lockable Side Panel x4
    Full Height Dual PDU Bracket x2
    Vertical Cable Manager x2
    Rolling Caster x4
    Leveling Feet x4
    Grounding Wire x8
    Swing Handle Lock With Key x2
    Stabilization Bracket x4
    Allen Wrench x1
    M6 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x50
    Phillips-head Screwdriver x1
    Phillips-head Screwdriver Bit x1
    Hex Screwdriver Bit x1
    Assembly Instruction x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.8

      21 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      76%
      4 Stars
      24%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Make a Complaint

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

    *In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

    Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

    0/1000

    Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.