Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

S3900-48T4S, 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch
Close
Click to open expanded view

S3900-48T4S, 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch

#72946
Cost-Effective switch for SMBs

£370.00

FS P/N: S3900-48T4S

  • 4.5K Sold
  • 35 Reviews
  • 60 Questions
120 In Stock, 
·319

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·96

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·15

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·1

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via TNT Economy Express®, get it by Thu. 28th Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Stackable Managed Switch with 4 1/10Gb SFP/SFP+ Uplinks

S3900 series are advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stackable switches with 1/10Gb uplink providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The S3900 series switches support stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity and advanced QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management. The S3900 series are ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switches designed for SMB, enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Switch ChipBroadcom BCM56150
Power Device2x Power Supplies - InternalSwitching Capacity176 Gbps
Forwarding Rate130 MppsMAC Address16K
Jumbo Frame9KBDRAM128MB
Flash Memory64MBDDRIII Capacity512MB
StackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)Acoustic Noise54dB
MTBF (Hours)>100,000Warranty4 Years

Video
Fs 20210121143452_818.jpg?v=1611214169

S3900 Series Switches Ixia RFC2544 Test 00:50

Ensure the switches with high throughput, no frame loss, and low latency.

00:50

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The VCCI (Voluntary Control Council for Interference) mark is a mandatory certification for multimedia equipment (MME) in Japan, and it is specifically for IT equipment, electromagnetic launch control, which is product EMC certification. This product fully accords with the Japan VCCI certification. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

The S3900-48T4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network

#29123

£3,092.00

#17931

£33.00

2m (7ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

£42.00

#29122

£2,056.00

#17931

£33.00

#11589

£15.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£4.00

#72944

£247.00

#11589

£15.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

£2.00

1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

£8.50

#72946

£370.00

#11589

£15.00


Product Highlights
Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-48T4S switch is a Layer 2+ Gigabit switch with fixed 1G RJ45 ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or virtual stacking.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

1G/10G Switches

Enhanced Network Reliability

1+1 redundancy power, smart fans and low power consumption ensure high energy efficiency with reducing the impact on the business environment and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.

1G/10G Switches Enhanced Network Reliability

Diversified Software Management to Improve Network Security

The FSOS switch with varied management interfaces supports user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Diversified Software Management to Improve Network Security

Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP
1G/10G Switches Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
35 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.