Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 493 9958

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

13dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Plug-in Card Type for CATV Applications
Click to open expanded view

13dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Plug-in Card Type for CATV Applications

#72624
13dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier,  Plug-in Card Type for CATV Applications

13dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Plug-in Card Type for CATV Applications

  • £550.00
  • Description
  • Featured Solution
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
0 reviews 0 Questions Get a quote
£550.00Price: £660.00 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: FMT13BA-CEDFA
Available, Ship on Wed. Nov. 7
FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Qty:

13dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier, Plug-in Card Type for CATV Applications

Product Details
Amplifer Type Booster EDFA Operating Wavelength 1530nm-1562nm
Input Power -10~+10dBm Saturated OutPut Power 13dBm
Operation Mode APC Circuit Gain Flatness 0.3dBm (Typical)
Noise Figure 4.5dBm (Typical) Network Interface Ethernet
PDG 0.3dB PMD 0.5dB
Connector LC/UPC Housing Plug-in card (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Operation Temperature-5°C~+60°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Get the Best Performance Out of Your Optical Network

13dBm Saturated Output Power for C-band CATV EDFA
  • Adopt 980nm or 1480nm JDSU pumping laser, low-distortion
  • Tilt angle to protect eyes from being damaged by laser in Class IIIb
  • Precision APC circuit keeping the output power stability
FMT Optical Amplifiers  13dBm Saturated Output Power for C-band CATV EDFA

Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Each service module (DCM, EDFA, OEO, OLP modules and so on) is hot swappable and independent from other modules in the chassis, which are convenient for installation and management during network deployment.

More installation instruction, you can take it for reference.

FMT Optical Amplifiers  Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

FS.COM Powerful Network Management System

DWDM EDFA plug-in card is used with FMT chassis embedded with OSC for remote management and topology detection to be managed by our SNMPV1- based MonitorOnline.

Our MonitorOnline provides complete performance monitoring and management, including laser shutdown status, input power, and output power etc. to centralize OTN network management.

FMT Optical Amplifiers  FS.COM Powerful Network Management System

Tips:

•FS.COM professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS.COM always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM