Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 12-Port Blank Panel
Click to open expanded view

FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 12-Port Blank Panel

#72528
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
6 Reviews 2 Questions Request Stock
£5.50 (Excl. VAT)
£6.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHX-12PBP
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·3

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 26th Aug.

FHX Series 12-Port Blank Panel


FS FHX series 12-port blank panel offers users the ability to add terminations incrementally, snapping quickly into the fibre enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.
MaterialABS UL94 V0ColourBlack
Plate Type12 PortsDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for FHX 12-port Fibre Enclosure

Product Tree

Blanking Panels Used in Structured Fibre Cabling Solution

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£15.00

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

£7.00

#68911

£140.00

#68916

£69.00

#72528

£5.50

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

£68.00

#68911

£140.00

#68919

£69.00

#72528

£5.50

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights

Blanking Panel Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • Cover empty spaces to prevent from dust and keep clean
  • Offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Blanking Panel Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • FHX LC SC MTP FAPs The closed stopper design guarantees the performance and use for future expansion
    The closed stopper design guarantees the performance and use for future expansion
  • FHX LC SC MTP FAPs Complies with UL-94-V-0, standard for safety of flammability of plastic materials
    Complies with UL-94-V-0, standard for safety of flammability of plastic materials
  • FHX LC SC MTP FAPs Special buckle is ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime
    Special buckle is ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime

Small Form Factor, Simple Installation
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Small Form Factor, Simple Installation

Thermal Considerations for Fibre Enclosure

Unoccupied space in the enclosure will cause hot air to penetrate back into the cold aisle. Blanking panels are a simple measure that can be used to prevent this problem.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Thermal Considerations for Fibre Enclosure

Packing Details

Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.