Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 493 9958

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Customized BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System
Click to open expanded view

Customized BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

#72490
Customized BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

Customized BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

  • £64.00
  • Description
  • Featured Solution
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
10reviews 0 Questions Get a quote
£64.00Price: £76.00 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: FMT-BO
Customized, Ship on Fri. Nov. 2
FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

Customized BO Module, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System


To offer the industry’s highest density 40/100Gbps transport, FS.COM BO Module is designed from the ground up to reduce capital and operational expenses, which utilizes pluggable interfaces to divide a single 40/100Gbps service to multiple protected 10 Gbps services without the need to pre-plan the network or replace hardware for rapidly achieving the long-haul transmission.
Products Details
Transmission Speed4×10Gb/s,10×10Gb/sFiber Mode OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
HousingPiug-in Card(Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)Match ChassisFMT 1U/2U/4U

Highlights

Choose BO Module You Need

BO module is an efficient way to disintegrate 40/100G service into multiple 10G services. It predominantly increases the transmission distance of the optical transport solution by 10G low rates and reducing the overall solution CAPEX and OPEX.

Transponder (OEO)                                             Choose BO Module You Need

Compatible Transceiver

FS.COM BO modules allow widely used transceivers to be connected via MTP Trunk Cable, enabling network operators to flexibly deploy their network.

Transponder (OEO)  Compatible Transceiver
Transponder (OEO) Matching Cable
Matching Cable

In combination with high quality and cost-effective fiber optical cable or uniboot cable taking push pull tab for easy installation and removal.


Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

A one-slot plug-in BO module is fully integrated into FMT advanced 1U/2U/4U Managed Chassis, which meets market demands for rack space savings and efficient power consumption. As a part of FMT system where OEO, DWDM EDFA and other traffic units can also be deployed in the same chassis, it remarkably simplifies network planning and operation.

Transponder (OEO)  Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Creating Simplicity & Flexibility in Deployed Networks

Simple Connection with the matching cable and transceiver enables network operator to easily configure the network, which delivers the scalability required to satisfy the largest interconnect requirements—from metro to ultra-long-haul distances.

Transponder (OEO)  Creating Simplicity & Flexibility in Deployed Networks

Exceptional Services Ready to Optimize Your Network

We at FS.COM pride ourselves on providing industry-leading customer service and support. Our services make sure that customers' any problem can be solved quickly and efficiently. If you want more intelligent projects, you are welcome to consult a tailored OTN soltution offered by our highly experienced technical team.

Transponder (OEO)  Exceptional Services Ready to Optimize Your Network

Tips:

•FS.COM professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS.COM always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM