United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:45
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#72170
#72170
£11.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: HD-OM4FULCDX
£13.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: HD-OM4FULCDX
11.3K Sold
96 Reviews
10 Questions
575 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.16
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Reverse Polarity without Exposing the Fibers or Needing Any Tools
Uniboot Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
Compliant to ANSI/TIA-568-D.3
Support for 1/10/40/100G Ethernet Applications
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing. It is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

The slim structure of the flat clip connector provides additional space between connectors and improves airflow. Its reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-20 to 70℃ (-4 to 158℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Simplify Your High-density Routing and Maintenance
With the BIF fibers, flat clip uniboot cables ensure stable data transmission and improve cable congestion or airflow in high-density routing space, making cable management easier and tidier.

Suncall Flat Clip LC

Provide additional space between connectors and improves airflow.

2.0mm Uniboot Cable

Replace traditional zipcord duplex cable and reduces cable volume by 50%.

Corning BIF Fiber

Maintain the highest performance while bending, pinching and stretching.

Spine-Leaf Architecture Achieve Larger Network Scale
Prevent network bottlenecks, reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Flexible and Futureproof Cable Assemblies

The LC flat clip connectors easily meet your polarity reversal needs in network upgrade. Only 4 steps to switch the polarity from A-B to A-A without exposing fibers or needing any tools.

Connector Types
Suncall Flat Clip LC
Standard Uniboot LC
Push-pull Tabs LC
Senko Switchable LC
Standard Duplex LC
Standard Duplex LC
IL&RL
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥20dB
IL≤0.15dB, RL≥30dB
IL≤0.3dB, RL≥30dB
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
Cable Types
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Bend Insensitive Fiber
Polarity Reversal
Main Applications
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Connections

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Polish Type (1)Transmission Rate (1)
Q:

by M***y on 18/09/2021

A:

by S***a on 21/09/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***y

United States

31/07/2022
5.0
The delivery was 3 days after I ordered the product makes a very high-quality impression, everything else time will tell.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£11.00 (Excl. VAT)

£13.20 (Incl. VAT)

575 In Global stock
Chat with us