United Kingdom
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Net Terms
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#72166
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
£9.30
FS P/N: HD-SMFULCDX
7.6K Sold
77 Reviews
10 Questions
Length:
80 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get it by Fri. 10th Dec.

Item Spotlights

Flat Clip & Uniboot Cable, Up to 50% Reduction in Cable Volume When Routing
Corning BIF Fiber & Suncall Connector, Made by Industry-leading Suppliers
Toolless Polarity Reversal in 4 Steps Without Exposing the Fibers
Backward Compatible with 50/125 Fiber Cables
Designed for 10/40/100G Networks Applications
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing. It is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

The slim structure of the flat clip connector provides additional space between connectors and improves airflow. Its reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Corning BIF Fiber
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Minimum Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
10D/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength (Long Term/Short term)
60N/100N
Cable Jacket
PVC
Durability
500 Cycles
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

Simplify Your High-density Wiring and Maintenance
With the BIF fibers, flat clip uniboot cables ensure stable data transmission and improve cable congestion or airflow in high-density wiring space, making cable management easier and tidier.

Suncall Flat Clip LC

Provides additional space between connectors and improves airflow.

2.0mm Uniboot Cable

Replaces traditional zipcord duplex cable and reduces cable volume by 50%.

Corning BIF Fiber

Maintaines the highest performance while bending, pinching and stretching.

Flexible and Futureproof Cable Assemblies

The LC flat clip connectors easily meet your polarity reversal needs in network upgrade. Only 4 steps to switch the polarity from A-B to A-A without exposing fibers or needing any tools.

Connector Types
Suncall Flat Clip LC
Standard Uniboot LC
Push-pull Tabs LC
Senko Switchable LC
Standard Duplex LC
Standard Duplex LC
IL&RL
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.12dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.3dB, RL≥50dB
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
Cable Types
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Bend Insensitive Fiber
Polarity Reversal
Main Applications
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Connections
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Polarity Reversal (4)Product Comparison (2)BIF (1)Cable Lifetime (1)Connector Type (1)Fiber Grade (1)Indoor Use (1)Length Mark (1)Optic Compatibility (1)
Q:

Can this OM4 cable backward compatible with OM3/OM2 cables?

by W***l on 18/09/2021

A:

Yes, their diameters of fiber core are all 50/125μm, so OM4 cables can be used in the environment that requires OM2/OM3 cables. Besides, high-speed optical cable has better transmission performance than low-speed.

by E***s on 21/09/2021

Helpful2
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***d

France

10/11/2021
4.0
Seems to be well constructed, works perfectly as expected
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0