United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#71001
#71001
£665.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-16GER-55
£798.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-16GER-55
12 Sold
1 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
1 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-16GER-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
16Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB EML
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~+3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***a

United Kingdom

27/09/2018
5.0
They work perfectly! And nice and durable packaging. The price was decent. Will buy again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£665.00 (Excl. VAT)

£798.00 (Incl. VAT)

1 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us