Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
45U GF2-Series 2-Post Open Frame Rack
Click to open expanded view

45U GF2-Series 2-Post Open Frame Rack

#70993
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
31 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
£182.00 (Excl. VAT)
£218.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FS-OR2P-45U
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
£210.00 via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. 11th Oct.
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

45U 2-Post Open Frame Rack


The 45U open frame rack provides easy access and plenty of open space for cable management, making it the ideal solution for network wiring closets and distribution frame applications with high-density cabling. This 2-post open rack is typically used for server room and data centre rack applications that don’t require physical security and don’t need added airflow control.
Product Type 2-Post No. of Rack Spaces 45U
Dimensions (HxWxD) 84.02''x20.24''x3.03'' (2134x514x77mm)Weight Capacity - Stationary 771lbs (350kg)
Mounting RailsSquare-punchedRack-Mount Width19'' EIA
MaterialSPCCColorBlack

Product Highlights

Made with Ultimate Craftsmanship
  • Providing unobstructed airflow and easy access to equipment.
  • SPCC cold rolled steel construction with a black powder-coated finish for durability.
  • Designed to house 19" standard mounting devices.
Open Frame Racks  Made with Ultimate Craftsmanship

Numbered Square-punched Holes

Square-punched mounting holes allow for quick location of rack spaces speeding installation of devices.

Open Frame Racks  Numbered Square-punched Holes
Open Frame Racks  Multi-use 16mm Mounting Holes
Multi-use 16mm Mounting Holes

The mounting holes along the rails allow for the easy attachment of cable management and fixing the rack on the wall.

Pre-punched Holes in Base Angle

14mm floor-mount holes on the base angles make it easy to secure the rack to the floor with, and 6mm holes for casters installation.

Open Frame Racks  Pre-punched Holes in Base Angle

A Storage Solution to Save Floor Space

Two post open frame rack is an economical way to accommodate 45U of rack space for 19'' rack mount applications where space is at a premium.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190709/20190709110704_464.jpg

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 5m

    £65.00

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

    £63.00

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £118.00

    2U 192 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    £150.00

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    £126.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    £3.30

    45U GF2-Series 2-Post Open Frame Rack

    £182.00


  • Product Components

    The 45U 2-Post open frame rack is shipped unassembled that includes mounting screws, vertical rails, casters, top and base angles to proper assemble. Click here for more assembly instructions.

    Vertical Upright Rail x2
    Top Angle x2
    Base Angle x2
    Rolling Caster x4
    M6 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x16
    M10 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x12

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.9

      31 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      94%
      4 Stars
      6%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Make a Complaint

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

    *In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

    Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

    0/1000

    Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.