United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#70762
#70762
£833.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
284 Sold
105 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
9 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Fri. 15th Jul.

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10G-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
EML BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km
≤ 50km

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
U

U***a

United States

27/01/2022
5.0
Nice product! I only need a single piece of fiber rather than the usual two, which saves half the fiber resources. And it worked perfectly with both my Cisco gear and my Ubiquiti gear.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

£833.00

9 In Stock

FS Online Chat