United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#70208
#70208
£252.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
193 Sold
174 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
73 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 5th Jul.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-40L
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤30km
≤40km
≤50km

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.6
M

M***t

Peru

26/03/2020
5.0
The AM helped me to check whether the modules were compatible with Cisco Nexus 3000 switches. After receiving the affirmative answer, we bought two. Plugged them on the switches, the LED turned on, and zero packets dropped.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

£252.00

73 In Stock

FS Online Chat