Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OS2 Single Mode Adapters
Click to open expanded view

FHX - Fibre Adapter Panel - 3 LC Quad OS2 Single Mode Adapters

#68963
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
13 Reviews 2 Questions Request Stock
£13.00 (Excl. VAT)
£15.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHX-FAP3LCAQSMF
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
84 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Mon. 26th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

FHX Series 12 Fibres LC Fibre Adapter Patch Panel, 3 LC APC Quad OS2 Single Mode Adapters (Green), Zirconia Ceramic


FHX series LC fibre optic adapter patch panel (FAP) is designed to use with our FHX fibre enclosure to facilitate end-to-end parallel optics connectivity. It is deployed in data centres to cross connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fibre cabling in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
No.of Adapter/Port3Fibre Count12 Fibres
Adapter TypeLC Quad (Green)Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dBReapeatability≤0.1dB
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicDimensions (HxWxD)0.44''x3.62''x5.25'' (11.3x92x133.3mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX Series Enclosures

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fibre Adapter Panel and Fibre Patch Lead

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

£100.00

LC APC to SC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead Duplex 7m

£3.70

NEOCLEAN-EZ SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

#68911

£140.00

#68963

£13.00

LC-LC APC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.80

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00


Product Highlights

Fibre Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands
  • Easy one-hand installation and removal, reducing MAC time
  • Suitable for FHX series enclosure to allow for future growth
  • Allows for routing and protection of fibres without disturbing adjacent circuits
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Fibre Adapter Panel Built for Next-generation Density Demands

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
1. Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

High-precision ceramic sleeve ensures maximum connection between fibre jumpers

2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  2. The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
FHX LC SC MTP FAPs 3. The Special Buckle
3. The Special Buckle

Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime


Do More with the Space You Have

Marry a high-density enclosure to optimize data centre space, with innovative cable management, making the ultra high density fibre cabling system the most serviceable and manageable

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Do More with the Space You Have

Packing Details

Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each panel is shipped with the installation instruction for your reference.

FHX LC SC MTP FAPs  Packing Details

Tips

• The above Adapter Panel is compatible with FHX Fibre Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
• Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fibre connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is it easy to install? By Derrick on 10/06/2019

    A:

    Certainly, this panel is designed with special buckle, without any tools, you can quickly and directly install only if pushing it between the slideway of FHX fiber enclosure. By FS on 11/11/2017

  • Q:

    What is the dimensions of this panel and can it be used with my enclosure? By Avery Watson on 05/02/2018

    A:

    The dimension is 0.44''x3.62''x5.25''(11.3x92x133.3mm), FHX ultra adapter panel is used with FHX fiber enclosure #68911, recommended for complete use. By FS on 05/02/2018

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.