Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
10m (33ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibres Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

10m (33ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibres Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#68444
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
42 Reviews 4 Questions Request Stock
£47.00 (Excl. VAT)
£56.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMPOSMF
41 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 28th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

12 Fibres Female to Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode MPO Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, LSZH, Yellow-10 Metres


Ultra low insertion loss MPO trunk cable for a 40G/100G direct connection. The OS2 single mode trunk cable is recommended for high-density data centre applications. Our MPO trunk cables are fully tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current industry standards.
Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (Senko) Connector B MPO Female (Senko)
Fibre Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Mini Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fibre Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MPO Cables, Fibre Patch Leads and FHD Series Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.60

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

#34684

£58.00

#57016

£72.00

10m (33ft) Senko MPO Female 12 Fibres Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

£47.00

#34684

£58.00

#57037

£72.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission | FS

Higher Density & Greater Space for MPO Trunk Cable
  • The same size as LC connectors but 12 times denser created for high density cabling.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MPO connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MPO Trunk Cables   Higher Density & Greater Space for MPO Trunk Cable

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector

Max 0.35dB, a typical lower than 0.15dB on SM Low Loss Ferruler and the MPO connector assembly is made by SENKO.

MPO Trunk Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ SENKO Connector
MPO Trunk Cables  The Perfect Corning Fibre + LSZH Cable Jacket
The Perfect Corning Fibre + LSZH Cable Jacket

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibres , with LSZH cable material, that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

10mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Bend Insensitive Fibres show a great deal of resilience in situations where fibres are fixed to surfaces using clamping, tie-wrapping or stapling.

MPO Trunk Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fibre optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customised label or package solution are available on request.

MPO Trunk Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    42 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.