United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Customized 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

#68404
#68404
£49.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: S28-AOxx
£58.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S28-AOxx
846 Sold
1 Review
5 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
4m (13ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
4m (13ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25G SFP28 AOC (Customized length, SFP28 to SFP28)

The SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
S28-AOxx
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
Customized
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Used in Spine-Leaf Architecture, Achieve Larger Network Scale
The AOC is suitable for connections within racks and across adjacent racks. The architecture reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Mellanox Cards (2)Nexus Series (2)Application (1)Compatible Brand (1)Dual Compatibility (1)EMI (1)FS Box (1)
Q:

by G***e on 08/02/2022

A:

by T***y on 09/02/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
G

G***t

United States

13/01/2020
5.0
Lenths and connectors are all designed according to our needs. Efficiency and quality are definitely why I prefer FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

Resources

£49.00 (Excl. VAT)

£58.80 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us