FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
00:35
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.

1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68294
#68294

0.12dB Typ.IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

£12.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: HD-SMLCDX
6.8K Sold
74 Reviews
11 Questions
61 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 26 06 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of the sample), meet the large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.

Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Mode
SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Fiber Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Attenuation Grade
Grade B
Return Loss
≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
Max Insertion Loss
≤0.25dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Durability
1000 Cycles
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Corning BIF Fiber Guarantees Transmission Accuracy and Stability

It maintains flexibility and stability to bend without sacrificing transmission performance.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Max 150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity ensures low attenuation and low signal loss.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-40~85°C (-40~185)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉) Application
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (11)Application (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
72
2
0
0
0

A***n

Canada

8 Jan 2022
5.0
Good products, possesses advanced anti-bending and low loss properties.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

H***e

United Kingdom

10 Nov 2021
5.0
We use a local supplier for fiber/copper patches as we get them with a “serial number” directly. I recently found that this service is also available at FS. So I ordered some cable with special labels. Good choice for me.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***x

United Kindom

17 Sep 2021
5.0
These cables enhance my network performance by allowing extended length channels, higher loss-budget margins, and greater configuration flexibility in the future, work perfectly well with my 10G LR SFP+ transceivers and make data transmission more stable without packet loss.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed