United Kingdom
Need Help?
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#67990
#67990
£117.00
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
3.5K Sold
9 Reviews
1 Question
53 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Fri. 27th May.

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
16Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m @ 16Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)Cisco Series (1)
Q:

by N***a on 25/08/2021

A:

by G***n on 26/08/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***n

France

01/06/2017
5.0
All orders have been filled very quickly. The transceivers came to me soon with good packaging and they work well with no issues. And thanks for the great service. I'll always look at your site first.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£117.00

53 In Stock

FS Online Chat