United Kingdom
Need Help?
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM
Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM

Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM

#65811
#65811
£26.00
FS P/N: FS-FWDM
FS P/N: FS-FWDM
3.3K Sold
2 Reviews
12 Questions
Wavelength:
Fiber Length:
Connector:
Housing:
Cable Diameter:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Thu. 24th Feb.

Professional Quality Testing Program for FWDM Filters.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized FTTH/FTTx FWDM Filter WDM

FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

FiberStore provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

Description
Fiber Type
Single fiber
Cable Diameter
900um/2.0mm/3.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
0.5m/1m/1.5m
Connector
None/LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Passband Ripple
< 0.3dB
Bandwidth
±6.5nm
Polarization Mode Dispersion
< 0.1ps
Return Loss
> 45dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Package Type
Steel tube/ABS box
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxW)
0.22"x1.50"(5.5x38mm)
ABS Box Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.79"x3.54"x0.39"(20x90x10mm)
* Note: The cable diameter of the steel tube filter can only be customized in 900μm.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM

Wide operating wavelength range and high channel isolation

Excellent environmental stability and epoxy-free on optical path

Pass the Telcordia compliant and RoHS compliant

Solutions of a WDM Filter Network

The Filter WDM system uses a Multiplexer at the transmitter to combine several wavelengths together, each one carry different signal with bite-rate up to 10G and a demultiplexer at the receiver to split them apart.

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish

Housing

FS provides optical packages of FWDM according to your references

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (12)Function (2)Solution Application (1)
Q:

Is the reflection port will also work for 1610 nm when I select 1310nmT/1550nmR?

by M***o on 28/07/2021

A:

Yes, you can check the wavelength range in the datasheet. https://imgen.fs.com/file/datasheet/customized-fttx-filter-wdm-module-datasheet.pdf

by FS.COM on 28/07/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
N

N***a

United States

09/10/2018
5.0
I bought the filters to use with the EDFA in the DWDM solution, the insertion loss and polarization dependence are low, excellent!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

Downloads

£26.00

Customized