Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Your Shopping Basket is Empty.
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

#65222
  • Description
  • Q&A
9 Reviews 7 Questions Request Stock
£1,221.00 (Excl. VAT)
£1,465.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, ship on Mon. 8th Jul.
Qty:

100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

FS Genuine CFP-SR10-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Type CFP Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m
Interface MTP/MPO-24 Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Partial Test Show

FS Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS test centre, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Can 100G QSFP28 interfaces interoperate with SR10 based 100GbE? By Husnain on 10/07/2017

    A:

    No. The 100G QSFP28 form factor has just 4 electrical lanes, which is not enough to support 10 lanes of 10G electrical interface. A 100G QSFP can only support a 4x10G or 4x25G electrical interface, which can be used as 4x10GbE or 4x25GbE, but 100G CFP can be used as 10x 10GbE.As a result the 100G QSFP SR4 cannot interoperate with SR10 based 100GbE transceivers. By FS on 10/07/2017

  • Q:

    Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the CFP-SR10-100G transceiver? By Clarence on 06/07/2017

    A:

    It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-903 MTP/MPO Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-SR10 CFP. By FS on 06/07/2017

  • Q:

    Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty? By Pardee on 03/07/2017

    A:

    No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program. By FS on 03/07/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.