Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#65219
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
19 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
£338.00 (Excl. VAT)
£405.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-IR4-100G
142 In Stock,
·17

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·372

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Wed. 18th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

FS Genuine QSFP28-IR4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Transmitter Type DML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£338.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

#34684

£58.00

#35488

£16.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£338.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

£4,826.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00


Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Chelsio D-Link Emulex MRV Palo Alto Networks Solarflare TP Link Ubiquiti ZYXEL ASGA Atto Agilent-Avago Allnet Amer Networks Actelis Aerohive SR2148P Alaxala Barnfind Blackmagic
GnodaHartingHirschmannIMC NetworksIntenoJDS UniphaseLong haulLannerMilanMcAfeeNetScoutN-TRONNetonixOmnitronOptoneOpnextPENo ENto NetworksPlanetQSANRAD
A10 NetworksCumulus LinuxEdgeCoreF5 NetworksNokiaQ-logicSMCUniFiZTEAOM-CTG-i1SMAccedian NetworksAxisAllied TelesisAltera StratixAsanteAllen Bradley StratixAppleAvid ISIS StorageBroadcomCeragon
HitachiHillstoneIxiaInfineraISISLinksysLevelOneLCSIMikrotikMyricomNetscalerNECNimble StorageOptelianOrckitOptechPenguin ArcticaPicoLightQNAPRedback

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Do these modules require APC fiber endface? By AG on 26/02/2018

    A:

    No, the QSFP28-IR4-100G is with LC Duplex UPC interface as default, and it can be used with the LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, you can choose the length of the fiber cables freely according to your application. By FS on 27/02/2018

  • Q:

    Do you offer 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wilburn on 16/02/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 17/02/2018

  • Q:

    Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the QSFP28-IR4-100G transceiver? By Sano on 10/06/2017

    A:

    It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-301 LC/MU Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28. By FS on 10/06/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    19 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.