United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#65205
#65205
£355.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
£426.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
887 Sold
24 Reviews
11 Questions
94 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO/MTP, DOM)

The Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
QSFP-100G-PSM4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4x DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.4~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.66dBm
Powerbudget
3.2dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (11)Application (2)Cable Type (1)Connectors (1)FEC (1)Lead Time (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Power Consumption (1)Product Recommendation (1)Transmission Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by A***r on 04/10/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/10/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***n

United States

25/07/2020
5.0
QSFP28 optical transceiver modules I bought a couple of weeks ago have operated flawlessly on our switches. Purchased some MTP trunk cables as well. All of them were well-packaged and high-quality. Quite fit for our high-density data center requirements.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

£355.00 (Excl. VAT)

£426.00 (Incl. VAT)

94 In Global stock
Chat with us