Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

LC/UPC Single Mode Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 4dB
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Single Mode Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 4dB

#63012
LC/UPC Single Mode Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 4dB

LC/UPC Single Mode Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 4dB

  • £2.40
  • Description
  • Q&A
328 Reviews 0 Question Get a quote Request Stock
£2.40Price: £2.86 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1448

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·52

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. Dec. 24
Qty:

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 4dB


Optical attenuator is used in fibre optic communications to reduce the optical fibre power by a certain level. It reduces signal power by absorbing the light without affecting the wavelength, which ensures exceptional stability. Fibre attenuators have different connectors and attenuation configurations for the specified requirement.
Fiber Connector LC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Singlemode
Attenuation 4dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Highlights

Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 4dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & insertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
Optical Attenuators  Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 4dB

Optical Attenuators 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Optical Attenuators  2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Optical Attenuators 3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Delicate packaging, convenient for using and well-protected in transit to ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Optical Attenuators  Attenuator Application
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    328 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.