United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#62923
#62923
£4.90
FS P/N: SMLCSCDX
FS P/N: SMLCSCDX
26K Sold
11 Reviews
8 Questions
348 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.6
434 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by J***h on 22/11/2021

A:

by B***l on 22/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
O

O***l

United States

13/08/2022
5.0
Thank you touching base, all went well, and swap out for the ones we bought.
Thanks for the below info. We will come to you for all things fibre in the future, service has been great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

£4.90

348 In DE stock
434 In Global stock
Chat with us