Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#62398
Corning Fiber

£11.00

FS P/N: FHD-PVCOM4PPDX-LC-LC-1

  • 1.8K Sold
  • 81 Reviews
  • 4 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m
3m
5m
Customised
13 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Thu. 30th Sep.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Data Center Grade HD Patch Cable with LC - LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector

FS.COM LC patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth multimode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, aqua colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.
Product Specification
Connector Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Jacket Color Aqua
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Fiber ClassBend InsensitiveMin Bend Radius7.5mm
Operating Temperature-20 to 70°CStorage Temperature-40 to 80°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
"All in One" LC Patch Cable

The unqiue HD patch cords is the best choice for your high-speed, high-bandwidth 1GbE and 10GbE networks in data centers.

Uniboot Fibre Cables

Uniboot Fibre Cables 1.  Two  Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
1. Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, improving 80% space utilization.

2. Push Pull Design Connectors

0.2dB IL LC connector with push pull tab reduces plug loss, and is easy to install and remove with one hand.

Uniboot Fibre Cables 2. Push Pull Design Connectors
Uniboot Fibre Cables 3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning bend insensitive fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than standard fiber.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
77 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
81 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.