Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

4-Port Fibre Optic Wall Plate Outlet, FC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode, Straight
Click to open expanded view

4-Port Fibre Optic Wall Plate Outlet, FC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode, Straight

#62285
23 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

£3.40 (Excl. VAT)
£4.08 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FWP-4FC-SMA
6 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 12th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Straight Fibre Optic Wall Plate Outlets (4 FC Simplex Adapter Preloaded)


FS.COM supplies different types of fibre optic wall plate outlets, designed to bring fibre to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building. According to the number of ports and ports type, these fibre wall plate outlets are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters and up to 4 ports and the adapters are preloaded into the wall plate outlets. As for multi-interface, we can customise the ports type according our customer's requirements. Along with necessary accessories, you can see a professional appearance while keeping the fibre organised.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/port4Plate Color & MaterialWhite, ABS plastic
Adapter TypeFC Simplex APCFiber ModeOS2
Ports orientationStraightDimensions (HxWxD)3.39"x3.39"x0.51" (86x86x13mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationFTTx access and telecommunication Networks etc.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet
  • User terminal product to realize FTTD solutions, complete the access and output of dual core fiber
  • High transmission efficiency, low inter-stage coupling loss, clear and true image
  • Fully meet the requirements of the bending radius of fiber, provide safe protection for in and out fiber
Fibre Optic Wall Plates Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet

Product Details
Fibre Optic Wall Plates Flame Retardant Material
Flame Retardant Material

High-density ABS insulation materials, impact resistance, high temperature resistance, good gloss, safe to use.

Artistic Design

Arcuated curve with mounting screws, it fits with the wall better, more elegant and durable.

Fibre Optic Wall Plates  Artistic Design
Fibre Optic Wall Plates Multiple Choices
Multiple Choices

Support multimode or singlemode fiber connections, available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters


Product Diversity

Fiber optic wall plates are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters, as well as RJ45, providing configuration flexibility. They can be applied in FTTH access, telecommunication, CATV, data communication networks etc.

Fibre Optic Wall Plates Product Diversity
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.9

23 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
91%
4 Stars
9%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.