United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight
Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight

Single Port SC Simplex APC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet with Adapter, Straight

#62231
#62231
£1.90 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: FWP-1SC-SMA
£2.28 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FWP-1SC-SMA
12.8K Sold
33 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.12
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Wall Plates.

Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

Straight Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlets, (1 SC Simplex Adapter Preloaded)

FS.COM supplies different types of fiber optic wall plate outlets, designed to bring fiber to the desk and widely used in multi-floor and high building. According to the number of ports and ports type, these wall plate outlets are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters and up to 4 ports and the adapters are preloaded into the wall plate outlets. As for multi-interface, we can customize the ports type according our customer's requirements. Along with necessary accessories, you can see a professional appearance while keeping the fiber organized.

Specifications
No.of Adapter/port
1
Plate Color & Material
White, ABS plastic
Adapter Type
SC Simplex APC
Fiber Mode
OS2
Ports orientation
Straight
Dimensions (HxWxD)
3.39"x3.39"x0.51" (86x86x13mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
FTTx access and telecommunication Networks etc.
Quality Certifications

Features

Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet

User terminal product to realize FTTD solutions, complete the access and output of dual core fiber

High transmission efficiency, low inter-stage coupling loss, clear and true image

Fully meet the requirements of the bending radius of fiber, provide safe protection for in and out fiber

Product Details
Flame Retardant Material
High-density ABS insulation materials, impact resistance, high temperature resistance, good gloss, safe to use.
Artistic Design
Arcuated curve with mounting screws, it fits with the wall better, more elegant and durable.
Multiple Choices
Support multimode or singlemode fiber connections, available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters
Product Diversity

Fiber optic wall plates are available with LC, SC, ST, FC adapters, as well as RJ45, providing configuration flexibility. They can be applied in FTTH access, telecommunication, CATV, data communication networks etc.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by B***t on 21/05/2021

A:

by S***n on 21/05/2021

Helpful3 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

United Kingdom

01/07/2020
4.0
Great unit, if you use it in the right way. Trying to use on the largest depth UK pattress box I could find, a pre terminated cable will in no way fit with the way the connector is. Im working around it with a 3D printed spacer, but I think this could benefit from having an angled connector of some kind.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£1.90 (Excl. VAT)

£2.28 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us