United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Grade B Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#61326
#61326
£11.00
FS P/N: HD-SMXXDX
FS P/N: HD-SMXXDX
22.8K Sold
82 Reviews
9 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
96 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.12
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Offered in PVC/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/MU Grade B Connectors with 0.12dB Typ. IL
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
PVC (OFNR) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC/SC/FC/MU 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single Mode Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Grade B is based on IEC 61753-1 and IEC61300-3-34, which is stable with excellent random mating performance between each grade B connector. Max insertion loss of random mating of grade B is ≤0.25dB, however, random mating of standard patch cable will be over 0.5dB, even over 1.0dB especially for APC connector. It meets large bandwidth and high speed requirements which allow large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/MU
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB(Typ.)
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/OFNP
Jacket Color
Yellow
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Various connectors are ideal for multiple indoor scenario applications and can easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber end faces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled end face, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and OFNP jackets because
each different type is used in different locations.
The PVC (OFNR) cables are antioxidative, suited for riser
applications and cabling inside a building between floors.
The OFNP cables have a high fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (9)
Q:

by P***g on 08/11/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 09/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***n

Canada

08/01/2022
5.0
Good products, possesses advanced anti-bending and low loss properties.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

£11.00

96 In Global stock
Chat with us