United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

LightSpace APLW8-SCM Fiber Adapter Panel, 8 Fibers OM3/OM4 Multimode, 8 x SC UPC Simplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#58789
#58789
£5.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: FAP8SCSZ10GMM-LS
£6.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FAP8SCSZ10GMM-LS
38 Sold
1 Review
0 Question
2 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Compatible with Leviton LightSpace Series of Wall Mount & Splice Enclosures
Standard TIA-EIA-568-C.3 Suggested Adapter Colors
Captive Push-lock Pins Allow for Quick, Tool-free Installation and Removal
Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves for Higher Transmission Speeds
Powder Coating Helps Strengthen Metals Against Corrosion
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

8-Position SC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Optical Distribution Enclosures and Splice Enclosures

Specifications
No.of Adapter/Port
8
Fiber Count
8
Adapter Type
SC Simplex (Aqua)
Fiber Mode
OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Plate
16 gauge steel
Finish
Powder coated in central office white
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.12''x5.10''x 1.08'' (28.45x129.54x27.43mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Leviton LightSpace series of wall mount & splice enclosures

Features

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.0
5 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***a

United States

16/10/2018
4.0
These panels are a lot easier to install than others I have purchased. I like the design of tool-less installation.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£5.00 (Excl. VAT)

£6.00 (Incl. VAT)

2 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us