FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-20S.

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1390-20 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1390nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#57243
#57243

Semtech DFB <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

£348.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-20S
23 Sold
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 2 08 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1390-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1390nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1390-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1390nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

R***a

United States

5 Jan 2019
5.0
Everything went quickly and smoothly without problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***e

United States

5 Nov 2018
5.0
They work prefectly. They are recognized right away with the speeds advertised.. We will be using FS again the future for our Fiber needs.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed