Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised MTP to LC/SC OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette
Click to open expanded view

Customised MTP to LC/SC OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette

#57040
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
114 Reviews 9 Questions
£67.00 (Excl. VAT)
£80.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-XXXOM4X
Fiber Mode:
OS2
OM3
OM4
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
Deliver to
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 18th Sep.

FHD High Density MTP/MPO Cassette, MTP/MPO to LC/SC Duplex, OM4 Multimode


The customised high density MTP/MPO to LC/SC cassette is designed to use with our FHD rack mount and wall mount fibre enclosure. Each fibre cassette module comes with tested MTP Corning fibre cables to support both Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks. The connector and polarity types can be customised according to your specific requirement.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Front Connector TypeLC/SC DuplexRear Connector TypeMTP Male (pinned)
Polarity TypeType A/AF/B1/B2Fibre ModeOM4 50/125μm
MaterialAluminium (AL5052)Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Fibre Enclosures

Product Highlights


Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • Simply plug-play with no field terminations required
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
  • Mount in FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures
FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes The Perfect Corning Fibre
    The Perfect Corning Fibre

    Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Identifiable Design into More Manageable
    Identifiable Design into More Manageable

    Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations


Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data centre the most serviceable and manageable.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

Customise as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can proviede more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data centre, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Customise as You Desire

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MTP-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes

Packing & Test Report

This easy to take and well-protected FHD MTP Cassette package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Each cassette is shipped with the test report for your reference.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    114 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    98%
    4 Stars
    2%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (8)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.