United Kingdom
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Net Terms
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50244
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
£21.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
2.1K Sold
1745 Reviews
8 Questions
16695 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get it by Fri. 10th Dec.

Item Spotlights

DFB+PIN, Low Power Consumption <1W
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Description
Ciena Compatible
XCVR-S10V31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

by S***a on 18/06/2018

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

by L***i on 28/05/2017

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    J

    J***g

    United States

    23/10/2021
    5.0
    Great customer service, fast shipping, quick response to questions and technical information. Very professional company.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0