FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-55.

Customized SFP+ 10G 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#50009
#50009

≤1.8W Duplex LC SMF

£786.38 inc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
315 Sold
25 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
48 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 1 08 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GZRC-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< - 25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question.
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    20
    4
    1
    0
    0

    F***r

    Australia

    2 Mar 2024
    5.0
    It was delivered punctually and is functioning perfectly. Well done!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    G***o

    United States

    14 Jun 2023
    5.0
    we are highly satisfied with our experience using the product. The packaging was excellent, and the documentation was clear and concise
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 5
    Comment 0

    K***r

    United States

    23 Apr 2022
    5.0
    Received the items, impressed by the fast shipping! I'll review and let you know if I need more.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed