Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

Customised 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Customised 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module

#50009
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
20 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

£420.00 (Excl. VAT)
£504.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
The most common specifications our customers selected.
  • Label Service (Optional):
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Thu. 6th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP-10GZRC-55 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < - 25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ ZR 100km Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£47.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 15dB (10pcs/Pack)

£24.00

#34684

£57.00

#35488

£16.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£28.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,001.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£420.00

10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£420.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions

1 Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .


2 Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Customised 32G/16G/10G Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs


Resources

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.