United Kingdom
Need Help?
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50008
#50008
£200.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
633 Sold
196 Reviews
6 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
194 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy®
Get It By Thu. 27th Jan.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10GZR-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km*
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Class 1 Laser (1)Connector Cleaning (1)TX and RX (1)
Q:

Will this item work with my Fortinet FortiGate 601-E device?

by C***m on 15/12/2021

A:

You can choose this item with Fortinet compatible, which can work with your device.

by V***t on 16/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

C

C***e

France

09/08/2020
5.0
Love these modules. I have used them linking our cisco nexus switches. They worked flawlessly, did not seem to get hot or anything like that, I will certainly buy again from here.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

£200.00

194 In Stock