United Kingdom
Need Help?
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50007
#50007
£109.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
1.3K Sold
254 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
263 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Wed. 25th May.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10GER-55*
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ 1550nm ER Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Connector Cleaning (1)I2C Interface (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by S***e on 24/12/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 26/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
R

R***s

Netherlands

05/09/2022
5.0
excellent service. thx
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£109.00

263 In Stock

FS Online Chat