United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#50001
#50001
£20.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
1.6K Sold
425 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
1455 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 5th Jul.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10GLRM-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF/SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection fo

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
C

C***e

Canada

29/04/2022
5.0
The box of transceivers arrived today and if these work as well as the reviews say they do, and prices remain competitive, I don't think there will be a problem convincing people to purchase the product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

£20.00

1455 In Stock

FS Online Chat