United Kingdom
Need Help?
Free shipping on orders over £79
United Kingdom
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#49996
#49996
£47.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-EZX-55
FS P/N: SFP1G-EZX-55
42 Sold
30 Reviews
5 Questions
35 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 25th Jan.

Item Spotlights

LC Duplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper SFP-1GE-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Juniper SFP-1GE-EZX-100 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Juniper switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Juniper Networks Compatible
SFP-1GE-EZX-100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Backward 1G (1)Connection (1)Juniper Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Network Upgrading (1)
Q:

Will these modules continue to be compatible after my device is upgraded?

by J***y on 23/10/2021

A:

Yes, it is usually possible to continue using.

by P***e on 24/10/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***o

United Kingdom

21/02/2017
5.0
I am satisfied with the 1000BASE-EZX SFP transceivers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£47.00

35 In Stock