United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver
HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver

HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver

#48842
#48842
£731.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
£877.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
88 Sold
21 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.28
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
Optical Interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP Interfaces On the Same Link
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

HPE SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel etc.

Specifications
HPE Compatible
SFP-10G-ZR100
Vendor Name
Fiberstore
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< - 25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
A

A***r

United States

22/07/2020
5.0
I needed 6 pcs 10G SFP supporting 100 kilometers, compatible with my cisco switches in two sites. FS sales rep recommended this item. Since I installed them, these modules have been working flawlessly. Very satisfied with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

£731.00 (Excl. VAT)

£877.20 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us