United Kingdom
Need Help?
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

5m (16ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48769
#48769
£80.00
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO05
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO05
241 Sold
66 Reviews
2 Questions
2 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 7th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 3mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 40G to 4 duplex LC Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (5-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

The Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four duplex LC connectors on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Dell (Force10) Compatible
CBL-QSFP-8LC-AOC5M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
3mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Test Bed

Dell N4032F
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Dell EMC S Series (1)
Q:

by M***L on 17/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 02/04/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
H

H***n

Germany

13/06/2020
5.0
We need to build a 40G-10G connection. After consulting with my account manager, we find this AOC harness cable is better for our needs. We prefer fiber than copper, and we want to reuse our existing 10G transceivers. Now it turns to be a total success. Our system is running like a gear with no disconnection. At first, we were worried about the joint between the transceiver and the fiber, as we bought such harness cable elsewhere before that was loose and finally broke. But everything is different with FS. We are assured by their quality commitment. Sure enough, we have got the perfect AOC cables from FS. Highly recommend.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

£80.00

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat