Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Click to open expanded view
Share

Customised 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#48564
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
595 Reviews 0 Question
£236.00 (Excl. VAT)
£283.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
378 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1266

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·106

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Wed. 24th Jul.

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-LR4-40G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 43.01Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 2 metres for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

£236.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£30.00

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£236.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers with Rack Mount Fibre Enclosure

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

£236.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£30.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

£19.00

1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£58.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£236.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers with FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

£236.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

£60.00

1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£58.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

£53.00

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

£60.00

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£236.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40G QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Quality Control System

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    595 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (39)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.