FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Hot #47246
Hot #47246

Semtech DFB Transmission ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

£47.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
£56.40 inc. VAT
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
672 Sold
414 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 1 Jan 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP-1570
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP-1570
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (2)

Customer Reviews

4.8

M***s

Algeria

24 Apr 2020
5.0
These are brilliant. Now our office network is blazing fast. I have used these in our firm for about 3 months, and so far, excellent performance is obvious. No complaints or issues whatsoever.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

H***g

United States

20 Mar 2020
5.0
These modules were immediately picked up by my Cisco switch and Cisco router. After I plugged it into the port, the link promptly came up. Zero packet loss and no delay. Pretty high quality for someone who is looking to work with SFP and fiber in their project.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

C***r

United States

17 Dec 2016
5.0
It was easy to search all the items that I needed and had plenty of info on all items.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£47.00 exc. VAT

£56.40 inc. VAT

Available for back order