FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

NETGEAR C47 DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1539.77nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46759
#46759
£571.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
£685.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
98 Sold
44 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 14 Jul 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1539.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
NETGEAR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1539.77nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

NETGEAR Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1539.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
NETGEAR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1539.77nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8

C***r

New Zealand

19 Jan 2017
5.0
This is the fourth time I bought 10G DWDM XFP transceiver from Fiberstore. Always the best service and price! Transceiver works well, no problem. I will definitely buy from the fifth time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***t

United States

12 Dec 2016
5.0
Fiberstore have been a first rate company to deal with on any of your equipment needs. Their website is complete and allows you to get total perspective on your potential purchase. And I am prettry satisfied with their custom services, I get this customized 10G DWDM XFP!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

F***t

United States

22 Oct 2016
5.0
Every time, they package my items well. Keep going on. Will definitely come again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£571.00 (Excl. VAT)

£685.20 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us