United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

10m (33ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43581
#43581
£3.70 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM1LCSCSX
£4.44 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM1LCSCSX
213 Sold
156 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
10N Tensile Strength of Boot & 180° Rotation of Connector
Designed for 100/1000BASE-SX Networks Applications
Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard simplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 11/12/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 11/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

France

21/10/2021
5.0
I bought a box of jumper cables. The product quality was in line with the requirements. Most importantly, the FS service was particularly satisfying throughout the process.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£3.70 (Excl. VAT)

£4.44 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us