Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#43466

£3.60

FS P/N: OM1-LC-ST-DX-FS-1M-PVC

  • 9.2K Sold
  • 298 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m
2m
3m
5m
Other Length
Customised
152 In Stock, 
·136

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·70

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·4

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 27th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC UPC to ST UPCFiber GradeG.651
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)15mmMin. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~70°C

Video
Fs 20210129182645_190.jpg?v=1611916025

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibres 02:42

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM1/OM2 Multimode Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM1/OM2 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OM1/OM2 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OM1/OM2 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
261 Reviews
4 Stars
36 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
298 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.