United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43197
#43197
£3.30 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2LCDX
£3.96 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2LCDX
2.3K Sold
367 Reviews
6 Questions
Length:
353 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

LSZH Environmentally Friendly Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Can Be Used in OM1 Applications, Longer Distances with Lower Loss
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by H***n on 11/12/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 11/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
J

J***l

Canada

09/08/2022
5.0
Fast turn around, working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£3.30 (Excl. VAT)

£3.96 (Incl. VAT)

353 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us