Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

#42450
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
109 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
£29.00 (Excl. VAT)
£34.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
888 In Stock,
·116

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·5986

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·75

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 24th Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -2~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 20km In Room Wiring

Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

£29.00

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£46.00

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

£29.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£325.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    109 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    3%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (8)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.