Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
8 Fibres MTP to 4 LC Duplex LSZH OM4 (OM3) Multimode Fibre Breakout Cable, Type B, 10m
Click to open expanded view

8 Fibres MTP to 4 LC Duplex LSZH OM4 (OM3) Multimode Fibre Breakout Cable, Type B, 10m

#42406
24 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
£100.00 (Excl. VAT)
£120.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 24FMTPLCOM4
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·4

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, ship on Wed. 23rd Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

12 Fibres MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Harness/Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH, Aqua-10 Metres


Ultra low insertion loss MTP to LC breakout cable for 40G to 10G or 100G to 25G connections. The OM3 multimode breakout cable is recommended for high-density fibre patching between data centre MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames). Our MTP to LC breakout cable is fully tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current industry standards.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Insertion LossMTP≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count24 Fibers
Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Product Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
MTP-LC Harness Cables  Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the MTP connector can accommodate 24 fibers, providing 24 times the density.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
MTP-LC Harness Cables LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule
LC Connector with Premium Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
MTP-LC Harness Cables Heat Shrink Tube
Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into six 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    24 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.